Laboratoire Charles Coulomb UMR 5221 CNRS/UM2 (L2C)

français


Accueil > La Recherche > Axes & Equipes > Matière Molle & Verres > Equipe : Matière Molle

Journées Matiere Molle-Verres : MMV DAYS

par Antonio STOCCO - publié le , mis à jour le

Botanic Institute 163 Rue Auguste Broussonnet, Montpellier

THURSDAY June,2

9-9h20 : Welcome Breakfast

9h20 – 9h30  : Introduction (Laura-Antonio)

9h30 – 11h10  : 1-Surfaces
Chairman : Matthieu
Domenico : Surface tension in miscible fluids
Srishti : Impact of elastic and viscoelastic drops
Stefano Villa : Approaching Dynamic of an ellipsoid to a Water-Air Interface
Christophe : Colloids at interfaces
Haifa : Elasto-capillary textures in thin nematic films

11h10 – 11h30  : Break

11h30 – 12h50 : 2-Physics of biological and biomimetic systems
Chairman : Daniel
Gladys  : Droplet encapsulation by interface crossing at high inertia
Myriam  : Macro- and micro-rheology of bronchial mucus
Alexey  : Holographic imaging and 4D reconstruction of embryo microcirculation
Laura  : Contraction microflows : from soap foams to cell aggregates

12h50-14h : Lunch

14h – 15h20 : 3- Engineering new materials part 1
Chairwoman : Dafne
Michel  : Holographic study of the light transport through a random media : open channels
Julian  : Polymer structure, statistics, and the mess of matching in nanocomposites
Caroline  : Perspective on multiscale dynamics in polymer nanocomposites
Adrian  : Glass transition in soft colloids

15h20 - 15h40 : Break

15h40-16h40 : 3- Engineering new materials part 2
Chairman : Maurizio
Benoit : Adsorption kinetics of rare gas in silica at high pressure
Camilo  : Graphene Liquid Crystals and NPs/Graphene Composites
Antonio  : Janus particles by Microfluidics


FRIDAY June,3
9h-10h20 : 4 - Biopolymers : interactions and mechanics
Chairwoman : Amelie
Matthieu  : Etude des propriétés mécaniques locales des tissus des grains de céréales
Pascale  : Etude de la biodégradation de polymères en milieu marin
Justine  : Interactions and assemblies of wheat prolamins
Alexandre : Gliadins at the air/water interface

10h20-10h40 : Break

10h40- 11h40 : 5 - Self-assembly
Chairman : Domenico
Simona Sennato  : Aggregation of polyelectrolyte-decorated liposomes
Martin  : Block copolymers for porous materials
Anthony  : Design of block copolymers for patchy PIC micelles

11h40-12h : Break

12h-12h40 : 6 - Material failure
Chairman : Adrian
Stefano Aime  : Microscopic dynamics during the creep of a colloidal gel
Angelo  : Dynamics of the microstructure of soft materials under stress

12h40-13h10 Closing remarks- Perspectives (Gladys-Julian-Pierre)

13h10-14h30 : Lunch

15h-17h : City Tour, departure from Arc de Triomphe


AIGLe

MathJax